AFeature films
AA list of feature films by George Sluizer with detailed information
 


WORLDDISTRIBUTION
20th Century Fox Corporation
Los Angeles,USA

Running time 105 minutes 
Language English
Format 35mm color / ratio 1 :1.85
Sound Dolby  Digital Stereo surround



 


THE VANISHING  (1992) (remake)
____________________________________

Additional cast
Mother – Jane Jones
Cashier – Sabrena Roddy
Man in men’s room – Stephen Rutledge
Manager – Whitey (“Mike”) Shapiro
Man in line – Floyd van Buskirk
Pump attendant – James Chesnut
Cop at gas station – Garrett Bennett
Woman on the street – Andrea Larnen Herz
Stan – Tom Davis
Jeff’s boss – Leonard Kelly-Young
Cook – Marius Mazmanian
Waitress – Dendrie Taylor
Miss Carmichael – Lynn Hamilton
TV host – Stephen Bridgewater
Colleague –Susan Barnes
Arthur Bernard – George Hearn
Young Barney – Aeryk Egan
Barney’s mother – Elizabeth Benjamin
Little girl – Danielle Zuckerman
Father – Brian Brophy
Mother of drowning girl – Shannon Holt
Cop at apartment – Frank Girardeau
Woman w/bobby pin – Shirly Oliver
2nd cop at station – Armand Asselin
Woman w/barrett – Allison E. barcott
Highway cop – George Catalano
DMW guard – Howard Johnson
DMW cop – Michael Kaufman
Waiter – Kristopher Logan
Sheila Martin – Kit McDonough
Big brother – William Thorne

Additional crew
1st assistant. director – Yudi Bennett
2nd assistant director – Dan Silverberg
3rd assistant director – Debra Kent
Director’s assistant – Elizabeth Benjamin
Script supervisor – Marion Tumen
Casting directors – Risa Bramon / Juel Bestrop / Mary Vernieu
Casting (Seattle) – Heidi Walker / Suzie Dixon
Extras casting (L.A.) – Robert Teitelbaum
Extras casting (Seattle) – Amy Caton-Ford
Camera operator – Mitch Dubin
1st assistant camera – Katherine Butler
2nd assistant camera – David Garden
Loader – Alan Betrancourt
Still photographer – Ralph Nelson
Steadicam operator – Dan Kneece
Projectionist –Walt McCormick, jr.
Key grip –Gary Dagg
Best boy –Joe Kelly
Dolly grip –Mike Connors
Key rigging grip – Jason Poteet
Grip – Paul Rychlec
Grip (Seattle) – Stephen Les / Michael Menlow
Grip (Los Angeles) – Leo Behar
Rigging grip (L.A.) – Nico Bally
Gaffer – Jim Grce
Best boy –Steve Venetis
Electricians –Dave Christensen / John Manocchia
/ Jenna Lynn Minardi / David Wood
Rigging gaffer (L.A.) – Dayton Nietert
Special Effects coordinator Jim Hart
Special Effects supervisor – David Sandlin
Boom operator – Gary Holland
Cable – Peggy Names
Art director –Steve Wolff
Set designer –Richard Yanez
Set decorator –Anne Ahrens
Leadman –Doug Maxwell
Set dresser – Ross Harpold / Amy Feldman / Suellyn McClung
/ Jim Vorhees / Brad Curry / John Maxwell
Property master – Trish Gallaher
Assistant property master – Joanne Hicks / Christopher Carlson /Timothy Whidbee
Assistant to Larry Brezner – Phil Cabaron
Assistant to Paul Schiff – TiffanyDaniel / Matt Levy
Unit production manager – Ira Schuman
Production coordinator – Pam Cornfeld-Walker
Asst. prod. Coordinator – Leslie Howard
Production assistant – Josh Laurence / Melissa Wiechmann / Penelope Kent / Dominique Cady / Greg Friedkin / Tatia Nichols / Jill Maxcy / Shaya Meyer / Michelle Carmel / Kris Cagan / Andrew Langton / Todd Starks
Location manager – Peter Robarts
Assistant location manager Caitlin Cartwright
Locations consultant – Vicky Berglund-Davenport
Asst. locations consultantTamara Strange
Costume supervisor – Camille Argus
Key costumer –Deborah Hall / Jerry Bono
Make up supervisor – Edouard Henriques
Make up –Sheryl Berkoff-Lowe
Hairstylist –Elaina Schulman
Bug wrangler –Steve Kutcher
Greens – Neil David Pontecorvo / Gerard Dery
Construction coordinator – Pete Lawrence
Construction foreman – Mark Lawrence / James Nagle / Jim Beggs
Propmaker –Jack Reiman
Labor foreman – Keith Berry
Paint supervisor – Clyde Zimmerman
Production accountant – Derry Pearce
Asst. production accountant – April Clough / Bob Hartman
Virginia Mastroianni / Roxanne Reaver
Unit publicist –Spooky Stevens
Standby painter – Paul Campanelle
Craft service –Jamie Kehoe
First aid – James Ealy / Martin Koleber
Assistant editor – Fabienne Rawley
2nd assistant editor – Sheila McDowell
Stunt coordinator – Chris Howell
Transportation coordinator – Dave Shafer
Transportation captain – Glen Polzel / Bill Ballard
Drivers – Wayne Johnson / Olin Rushin / Joe Kelly Padovich / Timothy Ryan / Skip Knight / Stephen Smith / William Myers / Richard Rust/ Joseph Crocker /John Frederitz / Julio Salazar / Clayton Bartholomew / Pete Bianco / Troy Tomerlin / John Oswald / Michael Cain / Keith Doser / James Jones / Fred Mirante / Leo Schaible / Robert Sullivan

1 | 2

 

 




next movie >